iRankGames
Prime World

9 PvP games like Prime World that you should try

Games like Prime World · Find similar →

More about this game →

We filtered the 50 games similar to Prime World down to the 9 that fit the “PvP” category. Bloodsports.TV, Niffelheim and Spellsworn top the list, ranked by affinity and similarity score to Prime World.

iRank52/ 100

Did you find what you were looking for?

GenreRPGSubgenreAction RPG
Tags
MultiplayerOnline
Year 2014Dev Nival Interactive
Stores

Quick answer

Within the “PvP” category, the closest game to Prime World is Bloodsports.TV — scoring 91/100 on our similarity scale. Niffelheim and Spellsworn follow close behind.

🗳️

Help us build the best rankings

Community powered

Vote on each result below — good match or not. Every vote directly shapes how we rank similar games for everyone.

The best pvP games like Prime World

9 similar games foundUpdated July 2026

Handpicked by our similarity algorithm, these are the titles with the highest gameplay match to Prime World. Each one has been evaluated across 10 real attributes — from combat style and progression mechanics to world structure and visual perspective — so every recommendation is based on how the game actually plays, not just its genre label.

Bloodsports.TV
RPGAction RPG
MultiplayerCo-opPvPOnlineMelee
Steam👍 78%· 674MC69IGDB55· 1
Year 2015Dev FatsharkPlaytime ~4hOn PC

✓ If you enjoyed Prime World, expect deep RPG systems, MOBA team gameplay and melee combat

≠ Its own twist: action RPG combat, sports simulation and adventure storytelling, while skipping MMO world and community

Niffelheim
RPGAction RPG
Co-opMultiplayerOnlinePvPMelee
Steam👍 71%· 2.3KRAWG👍 38%· 44IGDB74· 3OC65· 14
Year 2018Dev Ellada GamesPlaytime ~4hOn PC · PS · Xbox

✓ If you enjoyed Prime World, expect deep RPG systems, melee combat and co op

≠ Where it differs: brings action RPG combat, survival mechanics and sandbox freedom, while skipping MMO world and community

Spellsworn
RPGAction RPG
MultiplayerCo-opOnlinePvPMeleeFantasyFree to Play
Steam👍 89%· 1.5KRAWG👍 46%· 25
Year 2015Dev Frogsong StudiosPlaytime ~3hOn PC · Linux

✓ Like Prime World, it's known for deep RPG systems, MOBA team gameplay and melee combat

≠ Its own twist: action RPG combat, battle royale tension and shooter, while skipping MMO world and community

Panzar
RPGAction RPGThird-Person ARPG
MultiplayerCo-opOnlinePvPMeleeFantasyFree to Play
Steam👍 66%· 5.2KRAWG👍 19%· 79
Year 2013Dev Panzar Studio · OVALIS INVESTMENTSPlaytime ~2hOn PC

✓ Shared with Prime World: deep RPG systems, MMO world and community and MOBA team gameplay

≠ Stands apart with visual third person

Guardians of Middle-earth
RPGAction RPGIsometric ARPG
MultiplayerPvPOnlineCo-opMeleeFantasy
Steam👍 24%· 1.4KRAWG👍 14%· 87MC56IGDB73· 8
Year 2012Dev Monolith Productions · Warner Bros. InteractivePlaytime ~2hOn PC · PS · Xbox

✓ Like Prime World, it's known for deep RPG systems, MOBA team gameplay and melee combat

≠ Stands apart with action RPG combat, real-time strategy and single-player focus, while skipping MMO world and community

V Rising
RPGAction RPGIsometric ARPG
MultiplayerCo-opPvPOnlineMeleeFantasy
Steam👍 89%· 134KIGDB89· 5OC83· 71
Year 2024Dev Stunlock StudiosOn PC · PS5

✓ If you enjoyed Prime World, expect deep RPG systems, melee combat and fantasy world

≠ Its own twist: action RPG combat, survival mechanics and adventure storytelling, while skipping MMO world and community

Path of Exile
RPGAction RPGIsometric ARPG
MultiplayerCo-opOnlinePvPMeleeFantasyFree to Play
Steam👍 89%· 247KRAWG👍 66%· 1.6KMC86IGDB78· 4
Year 2013Dev Grinding Gear GamesPlaytime ~6hOn PC · PS · Xbox

✓ If you enjoyed Prime World, expect deep RPG systems, MMO world and community and melee combat

≠ Its own twist: action RPG combat, adventure storytelling and horror tension, while skipping MOBA team gameplay

SMITE®
RPGAction RPGThird-Person ARPG
MultiplayerCo-opPvPOnlineMeleeFantasyFree to Play
Steam👍 79%· 120KRAWG👍 40%· 802MC83IGDB78· 4OC81· 29
Year 2015Dev Hi-Rez StudiosPlaytime ~3hOn PC · PS · Xbox

✓ Shared with Prime World: deep RPG systems, MOBA team gameplay and MMO world and community

≠ Its own twist: adventure storytelling, deep simulation and turn-based strategy

Heroes of SoulCraft - Arcade MOBA
RPGAction RPG
MultiplayerPvPOnlineMeleeFree to Play
Steam👍 41%· 484
Year 2015Dev MobileBitsPlaytime ~1hOn PC

✓ Shared with Prime World: deep RPG systems, MOBA team gameplay and melee combat

≠ Where it differs: brings real-time strategy and vibe casual, while skipping MMO world and community

Explore games similar to Prime World by category

Rankings in the same genre